List of Professional Regulatory Boards

ACCOUNTANCY

ACCOUNTANCY

TAN-TORRES, JOEL L. Chairman
BAYSA, GLORIA T. Vice-Chair
SANVICTORES, GERARD B. Member
PADILLA, SAMUEL B. Member
VILLANUEVA, ARLYN S. Member
QUISAOT, CONCORDIO S. Member
AURELLADO, ELISEO A. Member
AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING

FERRERAS, ERNESTO JR., B. Chairman
MALIA, REDENTOR C. Member
AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING

AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING

RICO, ARIODEAR C. Chairman
TAPEL, JUANA T. Member

 

AGRICULTURE

AGRICULTURE

BATTAD, FORTUNATO A. Chairman
CATAN, GONZALO JR., O. Member
DOMINGO, VICENTE L. Member
INCIONG, NORA B. Member
ARCHITECTURE

ARCHITECTURE

SAC, ROBERT S. Chairman
MIRAFUENTE, ROBERT M. Member
SIAPNO, FIDEL JOSE R. Member
CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

BULAONG, OFELIA V.
Chairman
AGUILERA, CYD P. Member
MIJARES, JEFFREY G. Member
CHEMISTRY

CHEMISTRY

RESURRECCION, ADORACION P. Chairman
CASTAÑEDA, SOLEDAD S. Member
CAYTON, MA. THERESA C. Member

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING

CIVIL ENGINEERING

BERNARDO, PRAXEDES P. Chairman
ESTAÑERO, ROMEO A. Member
DAKAY, PERICLES P. Member

 

CRIMINOLOGY

CRIMINOLOGY

GABAO, RAMIL G.
Chairman
FERNANDEZ, GEORGE O. Member
STA. TERESA, RUBEN A. Member

 

CUSTOMS BROKERS

CUSTOMS BROKERS

DAGONDON, NENETTE T. Chairman
DE JESUS, ROLANDO L. Member

 

DENTISTRY

DENTISTRY

REYES, RANNIER F. Chairman
GARCIA, MELINDA L. Member
GODOY, MARIA JONA D. Member
TAJONERA, ROBERTO M. Member

 

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

MAPILE , FRANCIS V.
Chairman
MENDOZA, JAIME V. Member

 

ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

DETALLA, ALNAR L. Chairman
ORBE, HERMINIO J. Member
DELMORO, ENRICO CLARO R. Member

 

ENVIRONMENTAL PLANNING

ENVIRONMENTAL PLANNING

RAMOS, JOSEFINA M. Chairman
ABUYUAN, LIRIO T. Member
ENDRIGA, DOLORES A. Member

 

FISHERIES

FISHERIES

ROSARIO, WESTLY R.
Chairman
DELA CRUZ, CATALINO R. Member

 

FORESTERS

FORESTERS

ANDIN, NERIA A. Chairman
CABREROS, GERARDO T. Member
LORENZO, JOSE A. Member

 

GEODETIC ENGINEERING

GEODETIC ENGINEERING

LOPEZ, EPIFANIO D. Chairman
VICENTE, RANDOLF S. Member
ZUÑIGA, CONCORDIO D. Member

 

GEOLOGY

GEOLOGY

PEÑA, ROLANDO E.
Chairman
BILLEDO, ELMER B. Member
AUSTRIA, BENJAMIN S. Member

 

GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING

GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING

GUZMAN, LUZVIMINDA S. Chairman
MORADA, ELENA V. Member
PABITON, CARMELITA P. Member

 

INTERIOR DESIGN

INTERIOR DESIGN

OLIVARES, SONIA S. Chairman
ABAÑO, KATHRYN MILAGROSA B. Member
HILVANO, MARIA CARLOTA D. Member

 

LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE

LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE

ALCAZAREN, PAULO G.
Chairman
TENCE, CECILIA H. Member

 

LIBRARIANS

LIBRARIANS

GRANDA, YOLANDA C. Chairman
DAVID, LOURDES T. Member

 

MASTER PLUMBERS

MASTER PLUMBERS

MANGILA, VALENTINO M. Chairman
CAMILET, PEDRITO JR., D. Member
ABELLANO, PROSPERO A. Member

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

REDELOSA, JESUS M.
Chairman
GUEVARA, FERNANDO S. Member
MALAZARTE, MIRARDO JR., C. Member

 

MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY

MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY

BACCAY, MARIETTA C. Chairman
ATIENZA, MARILYN R. Member
TANTINGCO, MARIAN M. Member

 

MEDICINE

MEDICINE

NOCHE, MIGUEL JR., L. Chairman
FERNANDO, EDGARDO T. Member
ALMORO, ELEANOR B. Member
GONZAGA, MARIA GRACIELA G. Member
MAAÑO, CLARITA C. Member
GALVEZ, ELEANOR J. Member

 

METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING

METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING

FUDOLIG, AGUSTIN M.
Chairman
CALVEZ, JUANCHO PABLO S. Member

 

MIDWIFERY

MIDWIFERY

SAN PEDRO, ALEJANDRO R. Chairman
DEQUIÑA, REMY B. Vice-Chair
HIPOLITO, JOSEPHINE H. Member
DICANG, LOLITA I. Member
LOPEZ, RHODORA L. Member

 

MINING ENGINEERING

MINING ENGINEERING

CASIDO, CORNELIO Q. Chairman
BOMASANG, RUFINO B. Member
VILLALUNA, AUGUSTO C. Member

 

NAVAL ARCHITECTURE AND MARINE ENGINEERING

NAVAL ARCHITECTURE AND MARINE ENGINEERING

HERNANDEZ, WILLIAM B.
Member
CRUZ, EDWARD B. Member

 

NURSING

NURSING

DIVINAGRACIA, CARMELITA C. OIC
ARCOS, GLORIA B. Member
AÑONUEVO, CORA A. Member
DUMLAO, CARFREDDA P. Member
ARQUIZA, GLENDA S. Member
CAWAON, FLORENCE C. Member

 

NUTRITION & DIETETICS

NUTRITION & DIETETICS

BUENA, VIRGITH B. Chairman
AGDEPPA, IMELDA A. Member
BUENVIAJE, RHODA JOY R. Member

 

OPTOMETRY

OPTOMETRY

YAMBOT, TERESITA R. Chairman
PAREDES, MARY ROSE S. Member
SARABIA, VIVIAN S. Member
VALCONCHA, MARIA ELIZABETH B. Member
APILADO-GARCIA, BERNARDITA Member

 

PHARMACY

PHARMACY

ROYO, ADELINA C. Chairman
SANTIAGO, ANTHONY ALDRIN C. Member
OLIVEROS, MILDRED B. Member

 

PHYSICAL THERAPY and OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY

PHYSICAL THERAPY and OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY

ESCANO, POLLYANA G. Chairman
AGUSTIN, RAUL G. Member
REYES, BERNADETTE M. Member
PABALAN, DELIA R. Member
DUQUE, ROLLAND LYLE D. Member

 

PROFESSIONAL TEACHERS

PROFESSIONAL TEACHERS

NAVARRO, ROSITA L. Chairman
LUCIDO, PAZ I. Member
GIRON, PARALUMAN R. Member
UY, NORA M. Member

 

PSYCHOLOGY

PSYCHOLOGY

CUE, MIRIAM P. Chairman
VILLAR, IMELDA VIRGINIA G. Member
ABRENICA, ALEXA P. Member

 

RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGY

RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGY

TISADO, REYNALDO APOLONIO S. Chairman
MONZON, ORESTES P.
Member
SAN JUAN, BAYANI C. Member
CANALES, MA. JESETTE B. Member

 

REAL ESTATE SERVICE

REAL ESTATE SERVICE

ONG, EDUARDO G. Chairman
FAJARDO, RAFAEL M. Member
DIÑO, FLORENCIO II C. Member

 

RESPIRATORY THERAPY

RESPIRATORY THERAPY

TOLEDO, JULITA V. Chairman
TEOPE, SENEN O. Member
ESPINAS, JESUS M. Member

 

SANITARY ENGINEERING

SANITARY ENGINEERING

ROMERO, CORAZON DLR. Chairman
ESPINO, ALFREDO B.
Member
LARA, FLORIMOND M. Member

 

SOCIAL WORKERS

SOCIAL WORKERS

GABAD, LORNA C. Chairman
ENDAYA, SR. MARY OFELIA L. Member

 

VETERINARY MEDICINE

VETERINARY MEDICINE

CALLANTA, MA. ELIZABETH D. Chairman
MONTENEGRO, MAXIMINO M. Member
JOVELLANOS, MARIANO LL. Member